[February 2018] Lead2pass Free 300-360 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 140q

Free Download 300-360 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 11
Which three recommendations must be taken into consideration when an engineer is installing a new Voice WLAN? (Choose three.)

A.    Use the Cisco wireless phone site survey client utility.
B.    Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.
C.    Enable load balance on voice WLANs.
D.    Maintain -67dBM as a minimal RSSI.
E.    Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.
F.    Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN.

Read More …

[February 2018] New Released Exam 300-320 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 537q

Lead2pass New Released Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A.    Cisco Express Forwarding
B.    IP SLA
C.    passive interface
D.    traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

A.    VRRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPsec
D.    SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A.    ATM
B.    ISP MPLS VPN
C.    VTI
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

141

A.    PAT
B.    NAT
C.    VLAN
D.    GARP
E.    PPP

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which technology fulfills these requirements?

– Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
– This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A.    PPP
B.    Frame Relay
C.    ATM
D.    MPLS
E.    X.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A.    The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B.    All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C.    Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS is a requirement.
B.    Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D.    Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A.    Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
D.    The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A.    ISSU
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    MEC

Answer: C

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

[February 2018] Latest 300-210 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-210 Exam Pass Guaranteed 337q

Latest Released Cisco 300-210 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 31
Which Cisco monitoring solution displays information and important statistics for the security devices in a network?

A.    Cisco Prime LAN Management
B.    Cisco ASDM Version 5.2
C.    Cisco Threat Defense Solution
D.    Syslog Server
E.    TACACS+

Read More …

[February 2018] Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Download 319q

Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 11
A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, which two filter options would the administrator choose to show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Client’s public IP address
B.    Client’s operating system
C.    Client’s default gateway IP address
D.    Client’s username
E.    ASA’s public IP address

Read More …

[February 2018] 2018 Exam 300-208 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 300-208 New Questions 365q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpnservers, during which time period are external users able to connect?

Read More …

[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-206 Braindump Free Download 273q

100% Free Lead2pass 300-206 New Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 11
For which purpose is the Cisco ASA CLI command aaa authentication match used?

A.    Enable authentication for SSH and Telnet connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
B.    Enable authentication for console connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
C.    Enable authentication for connections through the Cisco ASA appliance.
D.    Enable authentication for IPsec VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
E.    Enable authentication for SSL VPN connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.
F.    Enable authentication for Cisco ASDM connections to the Cisco ASA appliance.

Read More …

[February 2018] Pass 300-180 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 300-180 VCE And PDF Dumps 334q

Pass 300-180 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

QUESTION 61
Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech- support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SCP
D.    Telnet
E.    SecureTelnet

Read More …

[February 2018] 300-175 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 276q

New Lead2pass 300-175 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 11
Which option describes the possible result of a customer configuring a server pool that contains Cisco UCS B200 M2 and B250 M2 blades?

A.    A service profile cannot migrate automatically from one blade to another blade within the server pool due
to hardware failure.
B.    You must decommission a blade server for the associated service profile to migrate to another blade in the
server pool successfully.
C.    You must uncheck the Restrict Migration box in the service profile to allow service profile migration between
blades in the server pool.
D.    After service profile migration, the server fails in boot from SAN due to differences in PCI device IDs.

Read More …

[February 2018] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-170 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully 65q

Updated 300-170 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-170.html

QUESTION 41
You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command.
Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?

A.    The node is decommissioned
B.    The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
C.    The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
D.    The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet

Read More …

[February 2018] Lead2pass Offering New 300-135 Exam PDF And 300-135 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading 137q

Official 300-135 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 11
Refer to the shown below.

%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up

What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?

A.    These two log messages will not have a severity level.
They are not errors but are just informational messages.
B.    The first log message is categorized as a warning message.
C.    These messages regarding interface status are normal output and will always be displayed when you exit config mode.
D.    The first log message is an error message with a severity level of 3.
E.    The second message would be shown if the logging console warning command had been issued.

Read More …

[February 2018] 300-115 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 489q

Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 11
Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it?

A.    access lists
B.    DTP in nonegotiate
C.    VTP pruning
D.    PBR

Read More …

[Microsoft New] Lead2pass Latest MB6-894 Free Dumps Guarantee MB6-894 Certification Exam 100% Success 50q

Lead2pass Latest MB6-894 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass MB6-894 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

QUESTION 1
You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer.

You are working on a new solution that will support multiple languages and regions, and you need to uselabels.

Which two best practices should you follow when using the labels?Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.

A.    Use descriptive text for the label file ID.
B.    Use labels for elements and artifacts.
C.    Use the name of the model for of the label file name.
D.    Use a new label ID for every element or artifact. Read More …

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5