[2016-New] Free Updated GreatExam SAP C_PM_71 Exam Dumps Download (41-48)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_PM_71 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and GreatExam brings you the best C_PM_71 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our C_PM_71 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to SAP Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 41
Which of the following are deliverables of the Technical Solution Management work stream in the business blueprint phase? Note: 3 correct answers

A.    Technical Solution Design
B.    Development Environment (DEV)
C.    User Access and Security
D.    Detailed Design
E.    Visualization

Read More …

[2016-New] SAP C_EPMBPC_10 Latest Dumps Free Download From GreatExam (161-170)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for SAP C_EPMBPC_10. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy SAP C_EPMBPC_10 dumps and get SAP certified.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 161
What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?

A.    A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B.    Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C.    Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D.    A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.

Read More …

[2016-New] SAP New Exam C_EPMBPC_10 VCE Files Free Instant Download (151-160)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

C_EPMBPC_10 dumps free share: GreatExam presents the highest quality of C_EPMBPC_10 exam practice test which helps candidates to pass the C_EPMBPC_10 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 151
How do you allow data entry and posting in a BPC Excel sheet?

A.    Add a row to show the variance of the plan.
B.    Use a hierarchical structure for member values.
C.    Set the workbook option to ‘Refresh automatically’.
D.    Use base members.

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
What is displayed in an EVDRE report when ‘Account1, Account2’ is in the PageKeyRange, with entity in the rows and time in columns?

A.    Aggregated data for Account1 and Account2
B.    All Accounts other than Account1 and Account2
C.    Account1 and Account2 in separate rows
D.    Account1 and Account2 in separate columns

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
You want to format your account members dynamically in an EVDRE report.
In which column do you have to enter the value ‘NUMBERFORMAT=ACCOUNT.FORMAT’?

A.    PARAMETERS
B.    CRITERIA
C.    FORMAT
D.    USE

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
For which user does the system prevent saving templates to the company folder?

A.    For a team leader with the Manage Template task
B.    For a non admin user with the Manage Template task
C.    For a user with the Primary Admin default function task
D.    For a team leader without the Manage Template task

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
What determines the user access to BPC Applications?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    Profile SAP_ALL
B.    Secured dimensions
C.    Member access profile
D.    User/team assignment

Answer: BC

QUESTION 156
When a user tries to log in to an Application using BPC for Excel, the Application does not appear in the list of available Applications the user just created.
What is the problem?

A.    The user is not created correctly.
B.    The Application is not created correctly.
C.    The member access profile is not correct.
D.    The task profile is not correct.

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
What Application option do you have to select when you create an Application to make intercompany eliminations?

A.    Account Transformation
B.    Validation Rules
C.    Balance Carry Forward
D.    Automatic Adjustment

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
A customer wants to use special exchange rates for only 2 out of 160 entities when doing currency translation.
What dimension and what property do you use for that?

A.    Currency dimension – CURRENCY TYPE property
B.    Account dimension – ACCTYPE property
C.    Account dimension – RATETYPE property
D.    Entity dimension – FX_TYPE property

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?

A.    Via Work Status
B.    Via Business Rules
C.    Via Distributor and Collector
D.    Via Audit

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver?

A.    Save the Excel workbook locally.
B.    Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C.    Assign a keyword.
D.    Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.

Answer: B

GreatExam is now offering GreatExam C_EPMBPC_10 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use GreatExam C_EPMBPC_10 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download SAP C_EPMBPC_10 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

2016 SAP C_EPMBPC_10 exam dumps (All 189 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-epmbpc-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] SAP New Exam C_EPMBPC_10 VCE Files Free Instant Download (141-150)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass C_EPMBPC_10 exam easily? Are you struggling for the C_EPMBPC_10 exam? Good news, GreatExam SAP technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest C_EPMBPC_10 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new C_EPMBPC_10 practice test ensures your C_EPMBPC_10 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 141
You execute the following Script Logic Logic1.lgf by running a data manager package, without transferring any further parameters and without using default logic.
*WHEN ACCOUNT
*IS ACCOUNT1
*REC (FACTOR=1.5, ACCOUNT=ACCOUNT2)
*ENDWHEN
*COMMIT
What is the scope of the calculation?

A.    Only input schedule
B.    ACCOUNT1 and ACCOUNT2
C.    Only current view
D.    All data within the database

Read More …

[2016-New] SAP Exam C_EPMBPC_10 Practice Test For Passing The C_EPMBPC_10 Certification Exam (131-140)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at GreatExam are committed to help you clear your C_EPMBPC_10 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your C_EPMBPC_10 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 131
What dimension property is required for consolidation of investments?

A.    FIRST_CONS_DATE in the groups dimension
B.    INTCO in the entity dimension
C.    ENTITY in the groups dimension
D.    OWNER in the entity dimension

Read More …

[2016-New] SAP Exam C_EPMBPC_10 PDF Dump Free Download In GreatExam (121-130)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam dumps for C_EPMBPC_10 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our SAP C_EPMBPC_10 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 121
SAP guidelines recommend that you make what changes directly in SAP BW on BPC-generated objects?

A.    Switch case sensitivity off.
B.    Change the data lengths of characteristics.
C.    Change no objects at all.
D.    Switch hierarchies to time dependent.

Read More …

[2016-New] SAP Exam C_EPMBPC_10 Experience For Passing The C_EPMBPC_10 Certification Exam (111-120)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is ready to provide SAP candidates with C_EPMBPC_10 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting SAP certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of SAP C_EPMBPC_10 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With GreatExam C_EPMBPC_10 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your C_EPMBPC_10 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
During testing you notice that account descriptions are missing. How do you resolve this issue?

A.    Import master data descriptions.
B.    Refresh dimension members.
C.    Import transaction data.
D.    Import master data hierarchies.

Read More …

[2016-New] SAP C_EPMBPC_10 Latest Dumps Free Download From GreatExam (101-110)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide C_EPMBPC_10 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with GreatExam C_EPMBPC_10 practice test study guide is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
A customer wants to use special exchange rates for only 2 out of 160 entities when doing currency translation.
What dimension and what property do you use for that?

A.    Currency dimension – CURRENCY TYPE property
B.    Account dimension – ACCTYPE property
C.    Account dimension – RATETYPE property
D.    Entity dimension – FX_TYPE property

Read More …

[2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_EPMBPC_10 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (91-100)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam has updated the latest version of SAP C_EPMBPC_10 exam, which is a hot exam of SAP certification. It is GreatExam SAP C_EPMBPC_10 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
Which implementation step is mandatory to set up an on-the-fly KPI calculation?

A.    Add the “Formula” property to the account member.
B.    Execute a data management package.
C.    Update the “system_constants” file.
D.    Add the library file “mdxlib.lgl” to the options sheet of the account member.

Read More …

[2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_EPMBPC_10 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (81-90)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass C_EPMBPC_10 exam? GreatExam C_EPMBPC_10 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass C_EPMBPC_10 exam. All the C_EPMBPC_10 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of SAP C_EPMBPC_10 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
Your customer wants to use a unique business rule to translate currency for selected entities.
Which property do you set for the selected entities to meet this requirement?

A.    GROUP_CURRENCY
B.    RATETYPE
C.    CURRENCY_TYPE
D.    FX_TYPE

Read More …

[2016-New] Free GreatExam C_EPMBPC_10 PDF Guarantee 100% Get C_EPMBPC_10 Certification (71-80)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

SAP C_EPMBPC_10 is often called the hardest of all SAP exams. GreatExam helps you kill the SAP C_EPMBPC_10 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the C_EPMBPC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
Which of the following dimension types are required for an ownership type model?

A.    D – Audit
B.    R – Currency
C.    A – Account
D.    I – Intercompany
E.    G – group

Read More …

[2016-New] Free Downloading C_EPMBPC_10 Exam Dumps PDF From GreatExam (51-60)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_EPMBPC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for SAP C_EPMBPC_10 with these actual C_EPMBPC_10 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
Which of the following dimensions is automatically selected when you create a business process flow template?(web client and dashboard)

A.    account
B.    time
C.    entity
D.    category

Read More …

Pages: 1 2