[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-765 Exam PDF Ensure 70-765 Certification Exam Pass 100% 155q

Lead2pass 2018 New 70-765 Exam PDF Ensure 70-765 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 51
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:

511

You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
What should you do?

A.    Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
B.    Implement Unicode Compression.
C.    Implement row-level compression.
D.    Implement page-level compression.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A: Only a single index is used.
B: Unicode compression supports the fixed-length nchar(n) and nvarchar(n) data types.
C: Row-level compression does not affect VARCHAR och CHAR columns.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/data-compression
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/page-compression-implementation
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/row-compression-implementation

QUESTION 52
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
After a routine shutdown, the drive that contains tempdb fails.
You need to be able to start the SQL Server.
What should you do?

A.    Modify tempdb location in startup parameters.
B.    Start SQL Server in minimal configuration mode.
C.    Start SQL Server in single-user mode.
D.    Configure SQL Server to bypass Windows application logging.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you have configuration problems that prevent the server from starting, you can start an instance of Microsoft SQL Server by using the minimal configuration startup option.
When you start an instance of SQL Server in minimal configuration mode, note the following:
Only a single user can connect, and the CHECKPOINT process is not executed.
Remote access and read-ahead are disabled.
Startup stored procedures do not run.
tempdb is configured at the smallest possible size.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/start-sql-server-with-minimal-configuration

QUESTION 53
You administer a single server that contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 default instance.
You plan to install a new application that requires the deployment of a database on the server. The application login requires sysadmin permissions.
You need to ensure that the application login is unable to access other production databases.
What should you do?

A.    Use the SQL Server default instance and configure an affinity mask.
B.    Install a new named SQL Server instance on the server.
C.    Use the SQL Server default instance and enable Contained Databases.
D.    Install a new default SQL Server instance on the server.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/sql-server/install/work-with-multiple-versions-and-instances-of-sql-server

QUESTION 54
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise Edition server that uses 64 cores.
You discover performance issues when large amounts of data are written to tables under heavy system load.
You need to limit the number of cores that handle I/O.
What should you configure?

A.    Processor affinity
B.    Lightweight pooling
C.    Max worker threads
D.    I/O affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
The affinity Input-Output (I/O) mask Server Configuration Option.
To carry out multitasking, Microsoft Windows 2000 and Windows Server 2003 sometimes move process threads among different processors. Although efficient from an operating system point of view, this activity can reduce Microsoft SQL Server performance under heavy system loads, as each processor cache is repeatedly reloaded with data. Assigning processors to specific threads can improve performance under these conditions by eliminating processor reloads; such an association between a thread and a processor is called processor affinity.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189629.aspx

QUESTION 55
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that your backup will continue if any invalid checksum is encountered.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    STANDBY
B.    Differential
C.    FULL
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    BULK_LOGGED
F.    CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
G.    SIMPLE
H.    DBO_ONLY
I.    COPY_ONLY
J.    SKIP
K.    RESTART
L.    Transaction log
M.    NO_CHECKSUM
N.    NORECOVERY

Answer: F
Explanation:
The CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR option, of the Transact-SQL BACKUP command, instructs BACKUP to continue despite encountering errors such as invalid checksums or torn pages.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 56
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
On Wednesday at 10:00 hours, the development team requests you to refresh the database on a development server by using the most recent version.
You need to perform a full database backup that will be restored on the development server.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: L
Explanation:
COPY_ONLY specifies that the backup is a copy-only backup, which does not affect the normal sequence of backups. A copy-only backup is created independently of your regularly scheduled, conventional backups. A copy-only backup does not affect your overall backup and restore procedures for the database.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 57
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost.
Which recovery model should the database use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: B
Explanation:
The full recovery model requires log backups. No work is lost due to a lost or damaged data file. Can recover to a specific point in time, assuming that your backups are complete up to that point in time.
Incorrect Answers:
F: The bulk logged recovery model can recover to the end of any backup. Point-in-time recovery is not supported.
M: The simple recovery model can recover only to the end of a backup.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/recovery-models-sql-server

QUESTION 58
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the backup size is as small as possible.
Which backup should you perform every two hours?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: J
Explanation:
Minimally, you must have created at least one full backup before you can create any log backups. After that, the transaction log can be backed up at any time unless the log is already being backed up.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/transaction-log-backups-sql-server

70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

You may also need:

70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

[March 2018] Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-765 Exam Questions PDF Free Download 155q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 70-765 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 41
You have a server named Serverl that is hosted in an Azure virtual machine.
Server1 contains the following:

– One instance of SQL Server 2016 Enterprise
– 10 databases
– 500 stored procedures

You have a database named Databasel that is hosted on Server1.
Database1 contains 100 queries that are executed dynamically from web applications.
You plan to remove data from the procedure cache on Database1.
You have the following requirements:

– Changes to Database1 must not affect other databases that are hosted on Server1
– Changes to Database1 must not affect the performance of queries that are stored in other databases.
– The solution must minimize administrative effort.

You need to remove the data from the procedure cache as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE.
B.    Run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database 1.
C.     Run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS.
D.     Write a script that iterates through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition. Read More …

[February 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-765 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 115q

Free Updated Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 31
Hotspot Question
You need to open the firewall ports for use with SQL Server environment.
In table below, identify the firewall port that you must use for each service.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.

311
Answer:
312
Explanation:
Report Server: 80
By default, the report server listens for HTTP requests on port 80.

QUESTION 32
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have deployed a GS-series virtual machine (VM) in Microsoft Azure.
You plan to deploy Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to deploy a 30 megabyte (MB) database that requires 100 IOPS to be guaranteed while minimizing costs.
Which storage option should you use?

A.    Premium P10 disk storage
B.    Premium P20 disk storage
C.    Premium P30 disk storage
D.    Standard locally redundant disk storage
E.    Standard geo-redundant disk storage
F.    Standard zone redundant blob storage
G.    Standard locally redundant blob storage
H.    Standard geo-redundant blob storage

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You plan to migrate a database To Microsoft Azure SQL Database.
The database requires 500 gigabytes (GB) of storage.
The database must support 50 concurrent logins.
You must minimize the cost associated with hosting the database.
You need to create the database.
Which pricing tier should you use?

A.    Standard S3 pricing tier
B.    Premium P2tier
C.    Standard S2 pricing tier
D.    Premium P1 tier

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets stated goals.

Your company plans to use Microsoft Azure Resource Manager templates for all future deployments of SQL Server on Azure virtual machines.
You need to create the templates.
Solution: You create the desired SQL Server configuration in an Azure Resource Group, then export the Resource Group template and save it to the Templates Library.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure Resource Manager template consists of JSON, and expressions that you can use to construct values for your deployment.
A good JSON editor, not a Resource Group template, can simplify the task of creating templates.
Note: In its simplest structure, a Azure Resource Manager template contains the following elements:
{
“$schema”: “http://schema.management.azure.com/schemas/2015-01-01/deploymentTemplate.json#”,
“contentVersion”: “”,
“parameters”: { },
“variables”: { },
“resources”: [ ],
“outputs”: { }
}
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-authoring-templates

QUESTION 35
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have deployed several GS-series virtual machines (VMs) in Microsoft Azure.
You plan to deploy Microsoft SQL Server in a development environment.
Each VM has a dedicated disk for backups.
You need to backup a database to the local disk on a VM.
The backup must be replicated to another region.
Which storage option should you use?

A.    Premium P10 disk storage
B.    Premium P20 diskstorage
C.    Premium P30 disk storage
D.    Standard locally redundant disk storage
E.    Standard geo-redundant disk storage
F.    Standard zone redundant blob storage
G.    Standard locally redundant blob storage
H.    Standard geo-redundant blob storage

Answer: E
Explanation:
Note: SQL Database automatically creates a database backups and uses Azure read- access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS) to provide geo-redundancy. These backups are created automatically and at no additional charge. You don’t need to do anything to make them happen. Database backups are an essential part of any business continuity and disaster recovery strategy because they protect your data from accidental corruption or deletion.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-automated-backups

QUESTION 36
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets stated goals.

Your company plans to use Microsoft Azure Resource Manager templates for all future deployments of SQL Server on Azure virtual machines.
You need to create the templates.
Solution: You use Visual Studio to create a JSON template that defines the deployment and configuration settings for the SQL Server environment.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Resource Manager template consists of JSON, not XAML, and expressions that you can use to construct values for your deployment.
A good JSON editor can simplify the task of creating templates.
Note: In its simplest structure, an Azure Resource Manager template contains the following elements:
{
“$schema”: “http://schema.management.azure.com/schemas/2015-01-01/deploymentTemplate.json#”,
“contentVersion”: “”,
“parameters”: { },
“variables”: { },
“resources”: [ ],
“outputs”: { }
}
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-authoring-templates

QUESTION 37
You plan to deploy an on-premises SQL Server 2014 database to Azure SQL Database.
You have the following requirements:

– Maximum database size of 500 GB
– A point-in-time-restore of 35 days
– Maximum database transaction units (DTUs) of 500

You need to choose the correct service tier and performance level.
Which service tier should you choose?

A.    Standard S3
B.    Premium P4
C.     Standard SO
D.     Basic

Answer: B
Explanation:
You should choose Premium P4. The Premium tier is the highest Azure SQL Database tier offered. This tier is used for databases and application that require the highest level of performance and recovery. The P4 level supports a maximum of 500 DTUs, a maximum database size of 500 GB, and a point-in-time-restore to any point in the last 35 days.
You should not choose Basic. The Basic service tier only supports a maximum database size of 2 GB, a maximum of 5 DTUs, and a point-in-time-restore of 7 days.
You should not choose Standard SO. The Standard tier with a performance level of SO only supports a maximum database size of 250 GB. a maximum of 10 DTUs, and a point-in-time-restore of 35 days.
You should not choose Standard S3. The Standard tier with a performance level of S3 only supports a maximum database size of 250 GB. a maximum of 100 DTUs, and a point-in-time-restore of 35 days.

QUESTION 38
You are the database administrator for your company.
Your company has one main office and two branch offices.
You plan to create three databases named DB1, DB2, and DB3 that will be hosted on one Azure SQL Database server.
You have the following requirements:

– The main office must be able to connect to all three databases.
– The branch offices must be able to connect to DB2 and DB3.
– The branch offices must not be able to access DB1.

You need to configure transparent data encryption (TDE) for DB1.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Run CREATE CERTIFICATE certl WITH Subject = TDE Cert1 on DB1.
B.    Connect to DB1.
C.     Run ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET ENCRYPTION ON;.
D.     Connect to the master database.
E.    Run CREATE MASTER KEY on the master database.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
You should connect to DB1. To encrypt DB1, you connect directly to DB1.
When you connect to DB1. You use your dbmanager or administrative credentials.
You should run ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET ENCRYPTION ON.
You use the ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET ENCRYPTION ON statement to encrypt the database. This is the statement that turns on TDE for Azure SQL Database.
You should not run CREATE MASTER KEY on the master database.
You would execute CREATE MASTER KEY when you have to encrypt an on-premises database.
You should not run CREATE CERTIFICATE certl WITH Subject = TDE Cert’ on DB1.
You do not need to create a certificate to encrypt an Azure SQL database.
This would be a part of the solution when you encrypt an on-premises database.
You should not connect to the master database.
To encrypt DB1, you need to connect directly to DB1. not to the master database.

QUESTION 39
You manage an on-premises, multi-tier application that has the following configuration:

– Two SQL Server 2012 databases named SQL1 and SQL2
– Two application servers named AppServerl and AppServer2 that run IIS

You plan to move your application to Azure.
You need to ensure that during an Azure update cycle or a hardware failure, the application remains available.
Which two deployment configurations should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Deploy AppServerl and AppServer2 in a single availability set.
B.    Deploy all servers in a single availability set.
C.     Deploy SQL1 and AppServerl in a single availability set.
D.     Deploy SQL2 and AppServer2 in a single availability set.
E.    Deploy SQL1 and SQL2 in a single availability set.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
You should deploy SQL1 and SQL2 in a single availability set. Using availability sets allows you to build in redundancy for your Azure services. By grouping related virtual machines and services (tiers) into an availability set (in this case, deploying both of your databases into an availability set), you ensure that if there is a planned or unplanned outage, your services will remain available. At the most basic level, virtual machines in an availability set are put into a different fault domain and update domain. An update domain allows virtual machines to have updates installed and then the virtual machines are rebooted together. If you have two virtual machines in an availability set, each in its own update domain, a rebooting of one server does not bring down all of the servers in a given tier. A fault domain operates in the same manner, so if there is a physical problem with a server, rack, network, or other service, both machines are separated, and services will continue.
You should deploy AppServerl and AppServer2 in a single availability set. Using availability sets allows to build in redundancy for your Azure services. By grouping related virtual machines and services (tiers) an availability set (in this case, deploying both of your application servers into an availability set), ensure that if there is a planned or unplanned outage, your services will remain available.
You should not deploy SQL1 and AppServerl in a single availability set. Microsoft recommends grouping similar sets of services in an availability set. This will help ensure that each tier of your application is protected by an availability set. SQL1 and AppServerl provide different services, so they should not be grouped together.
You should not deploy SQL2 and AppServer2 in a single availability set. SQL2 and AppServer2 provide different services, so they should not be grouped together.
You should not deploy all servers in a single availability set. This will not provide the fault tolerance needed, as all machines would be rebooted (or suffer a hardware failure) together.

QUESTION 40
You are the database administrator in your company.
You plan to create 10 identical environments that use SQL Server 2016 as a database engine. Each environment has the following custom requirements:

– Three user databases must be preinstalled.
– The tempdb database must contain eight data files that are 1024 MB each.
–  Trace flag 2371 must be turned at the instance level.

The solution must meet the following requirements:

–  The instance must be preconfigured.
–  No other database features are required in the future.
–  The solution must use the minimum administrative effort.

You need to prepare the environments.
What should you do?

A.    Provision 10 Azure virtual machines that each contain SQL Server 2016, installed by using the default settings.
B.    Create an installation configuration file and perform unattended installations of SQL Server 2016.
C.     Create a virtual machine template by using a prepared instance of SQL Server 2016.
D.     Create a virtual machine template by using a complete instance of SQL Server 2016.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You should create a virtual machine template by using a complete instance of SQL Server 2016. You use the sysprep tool to prepare a complete instance of SQL Server 2016. By using a complete instance, SQL Server, the network, and the users are all created, and the system cannot be reconfigured during the installation process.
You should not create a virtual machine template by using a prepared instance of SQL Server 2016. A virtual machine template that contains a prepared instance of SQL Server could be modified during the installation process. For example, some features could be added or removed during the installation process. The prepared instance contains a preconfigured version of SQL Server without network and user configurations.
You should not create an installation configuration file and perform unattended installations of SQL Server 2016. This could be a valid option, but you would need to prepare 10 installations, and this would require a lot of effort. There are also some other administrative actions that must be performed that could also increase the amount of effort required, such as user database configuration.
You should not provision 10 Azure virtual machines that each contain SQL Server 2016, installed by using the default settings. A virtual machine created by using the Azure library provides you with a standard installation, and the requirements call for a custom installation. The instance will need some specific parameters for your custom installation. Therefore, you would have to customize each Azure virtual machine.

70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

You may also need:

70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

[Q11-Q18] Lead2pass Exam Collection 70-765 Dumps And 70-765 New Questions

Lead2pass Free 70-765 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 11
You are deploying a Microsoft SQL Server database that will support a mixed OLTP and OLAP workload. The target virtual machine has four CPUs.
You need to ensure that reports do not use all available system resources.
What should you do?

A.    Enable Auto Close.
B.    Increase the value for the Minimum System Memory setting.
C.     Set MAXDOP to half the number of CPUs available.
D.     Increase the value for the Minimum Memory per query setting. Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download (76-90)

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-765 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-765 exam. Our Microsoft 70-765 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-765 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-765 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 76
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You configure Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on the Orders database by using the following statements:

CREATE MASTER KEY ENCRYPTION BY PASSWORD = ‘MyPassword1!’
CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate WITH SUBJECT = ‘TDE Certificate’;
BACKUP CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate TO FILE = ”d:\TDE_Certificate.cer’ WITH PRIVATE KEY (FILE = ‘D:\TDE_Certificate.key’,
ENCRYPTION BY PASSWORD = ‘MyPassword1!’);
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY
WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256
ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate;
ALTER DATABASE Orders SET ENCRYPTION ON;

You attempt to restore the Orders database and the restore fails.
You copy the encryption file to the original location.
A hardware failure occurs and so a new server must be installed and configured.
After installing SQL Server to the new server, you restore the Orders database and copy the encryption files to their original location. However, you are unable to access the database.
You need to be able to restore the database.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use before attempting the restore?

A.    ALTER DATABASE Master SET ENCRYPTION OFF;
B.    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate FROM FILE = ‘d:\TDE_Certificate.cer’ WITH PRIVATE KEY (FILE = ‘D:\TDE_Certificate.key’,
DECRYPTION BY PASSWORD = ‘MyPassword1!’);
C.    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate WITH SUBJECT = ‘TDE Certificate’; USE Orders; CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY
WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256
ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate;
D.    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate FROM FILE = ‘d:\TDE_Certificate.cer’;

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download (61-75)

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Microsoft 70-765 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-765 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 61
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named OrderDetail.
You discover that the NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID non-clustered index is fragmented.
You need to reduce fragmentation. You need to achieve this goal without taking the index offline.
Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?

A.    CREATE INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID WITH DROP EXISTING
B.    ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REORGANIZE
C.    ALTER INDEX ALL ON OrderDetail REBUILD
D.    ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REBUILD

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download (46-60)

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-765 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 46
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
Users report that an application that accesses the database displays an error, but the error does not provide meaningful information.
No entries are found in the SQL Server log or Windows event logs related to the error.
You need to identify the root cause of the issue by retrieving the error message.
What should you do?

A.    Create an Extended Events session by using the sqlserver.error_reported event.
B.    Create a SQL Profiler session to capture all ErrorLog and EventLog events.
C.    Flag all stored procedures for recompilation by using sp_recompile.
D.    Execute sp_who.

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download (31-45)

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-765 exam? Lead2pass 70-765 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-765 exam. All the 70-765 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-765 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 31
Hotspot Question
You need to open the firewall ports for use with SQL Server environment.
In table below, identify the firewall port that you must use for each service.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.

Read More …

[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 New Microsoft 70-765 Braindump Free Download (16-30)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The 70-765 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 70-765 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 70-765 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets stated goals.

You manage a Microsoft SQL Server environment with several databases.
You need to ensure that queries use statistical data and do not initialize values for local variables.
Solution: You enable the QUERY_OPTIMIZER_HOTFIXES option for the databases.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Read More …

[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 New Microsoft 70-765 Braindump Free Download (1-15)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-765 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 70-765 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 70-765 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-765 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 70-765 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-765 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-765 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 1
Hotspot Question
You use Resource Manager to deploy a new Microsoft SQL Server instance in a Microsoft Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses Premium storage. The combined initial size of the SQL Server user database files is expected to be over 200 gigabytes (GB).
You must maximize performance for the database files and the log file.
You add the following additional drive volumes to the VM:

Read More …

[2017 New] Easily Pass 70-765 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft 70-765 Dumps (31-40)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-765 with these actual 70-765 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 31
Hotspot Question
You need to open the firewall ports for use with SQL Server environment.
In table below, identify the firewall port that you must use for each service.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.
 

Read More …

[2017 New] Easily Pass 70-765 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft 70-765 Dumps (21-30)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 70-765 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-765 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 21
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets stated goals.
You have a mission-critical application that stores data in a Microsoft SQL Server instance. The application runs several financial reports. The reports use a SQL Server-authenticated login named Reporting_User. All queries that write data to the database use Windows authentication.

Users report that the queries used to provide data for the financial reports take a long time to complete. The queries consume the majority of CPU and memory resources on the database server. As a result, read-write queries for the application also take a long time to complete.
You need to improve performance of the application while still allowing the report queries to finish.
Solution: You configure the Resource Governor to set the MAXDOP parameter to 0 for all queries against the database.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Read More …

Pages: 1 2