[May 2018] Free Download 300-320 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 558q

Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 31
What network technology provides Layer 2 high availability between the access and distribution layers?

A.    HSRP
B.    MEC
C.    EIGRP
D.    GLBP

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A.    distribution links
B.    end user links
C.    transit links
D.    core links

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/hacampusdg.html#wp1107923

QUESTION 33
An HSRP design requirement states that preemption must be enabled for the active switch, which is a Cisco 4507R. Assume a boot time of 300 seconds.
Which setting of the preemption delay timer minimizes the loss of traffic?

A.    50 seconds
B.    100 seconds
C.    150 seconds
D.    200 seconds

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/hacampusdg.html#wp1107923
The recommended best practice is to measure the system boot time, and set the HSRP preempt delay statement to 50 percent greater than this value. This ensures that the HSRP primary distribution node has established full connectivity to all parts of the network before HSRP preemption is allowed to occur”-> We can’t choose 450 seconds so we take the higher delay available..

QUESTION 34
What is the next action taken by the Cisco NAC Appliance after it identifies a vulnerability on a client device?

A.    denies the client network resource access
B.    repairs the effected devices
C.    generates a Syslog message
D.    permits the client but limits to guest access

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/nac/appliance/configuration_guide/47/cam/47cam-book/m_intro.html
“Cisco NAC Appliance compliance policies reduce the threat of computer viruses, worms, and other malicious code on your network. Cisco NAC Appliance is a powerful tool that enables you to enforce network access requirements, detect security threats and vulnerabilities on clients, and distribute patches, antivirus and antispyware software. It lets you block access or quarantine users who do not comply with your security requirements, thereby stopping viruses and worms at the edge of the network, before they can do harm.”

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server. What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?

351

A.    transparent mode with the servers on the same subnet
B.    routed mode with three security zones
C.    transparent mode with three security zones
D.    routed mode with two security zones

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

A.    172.16.8.0/21
B.    172.16.8.0/19
C.    172.16.20.0/20
D.    172.16.0.0/18
E.    172.16.20.0/19

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?

A.    255.255.255.0
B.    255.255.252.0
C.    255.255.255.252
D.    255.255.255.240

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?

A.    Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
B.    Johnson’s algorithm
C.    Dijkstra’s algorithm
D.    Floyd-Warshall algorithm

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence?

A.    fast EIGRP timers
B.    feasible successors
C.    hybrid routing protocol
D.    Cisco proprietary protocol

Answer: B

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

[April 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps 558q

Exam 300-320 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 21
Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VDC Read More …

[February 2018] New Released Exam 300-320 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 537q

Lead2pass New Released Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A.    Cisco Express Forwarding
B.    IP SLA
C.    passive interface
D.    traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

A.    VRRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPsec
D.    SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A.    ATM
B.    ISP MPLS VPN
C.    VTI
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

141

A.    PAT
B.    NAT
C.    VLAN
D.    GARP
E.    PPP

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which technology fulfills these requirements?

– Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
– This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A.    PPP
B.    Frame Relay
C.    ATM
D.    MPLS
E.    X.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A.    The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B.    All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C.    Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS is a requirement.
B.    Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D.    Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A.    Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
D.    The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A.    ISSU
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    MEC

Answer: C

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

[January 2018] 300-320 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 537q

New Lead2pass 300-320 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A.    30
B.    10
C.    50
D.    100 Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-320 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-320 Exam Candidates (351-375)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offer the most current and best training materials of the 300-320 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 351
When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two)

A.    VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
B.    VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
C.    Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
D.    VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
E.    Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-320 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-320 Exam Candidates (326-350)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 300-320 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 300-320 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 300-320 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 326
Which OSPF concept is used to relate areas to the backbone area through another area?

A.    Virtual Links
B.    Backup Links
C.    Inter-backbone Links
D.     Point-to-point Links

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-320 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-320 Exam Candidates (301-325)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 300-320 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 300-320 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 301
Which statement about vPC technology is true?

A.    It allows a device to connect to two separate upstream devices as if they were a single device.
B.    It provides the ability to pair two servers in the data center.
C.    It promotes better STP designs in the switching infrastructure.
D.    It supports IEEE 802.1Q only.

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-320 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-320 Exam Candidates (276-300)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 300-320 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 276
What are three primary components in IS-IS fast convergence? (Choose three.)

A.    event propagation
B.    LSP flooding
C.    fast hellos
D.    matching MTUs
E.    updating RIB and FIB
F.    SPF calculation

Read More …

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-320 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-320 Exam Candidates (251-275)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 300-320 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 300-320 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 251
Which two of these are recommended practices with trunks? (Choose two.)

A.    use ISL encapsulation
B.    use 802.1q encapsulation
C.    set ISL to desirable and auto with encapsulation negotiate to support ILS protocol negotiation
D.    use VTP server mode to support dynamic propagation of VLAN information across the network
E.    set DTP to desirable and desirable with encapsulation negotiate to support DTP protocol negotiation.

Read More …

[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Free 300-320 Exam Dumps PDF (226-250)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 300-320 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 300-320 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 226
Which two design concerns must be addressed when designing a multicast implementation? (Choose two.)

A.    only the low-order 23 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses
B.    only the low-order 24 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses
C.    only the high-order 23 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses
D.    only the low-order 23 bits of the IP address are used to map MAC addresses
E.    the 0x01004f MAC address prefix is used for mapping IP addresses to MAC addresses
F.    the 0x01005e MAC address prefix is used for mapping IP addresses to MAC addresses

Read More …

[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Free 300-320 Exam Dumps PDF (201-225)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing 300-320 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The 300-320 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the 300-320 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 201
Drag and Drop Question

Read More …

[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Free 300-320 Exam Dumps PDF (176-200)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 300-320 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 176
AutoQoS is used to implement VoIP in the enterprise, but the trust option is not configured on the interface. Which network management Cisco IOS capability classifies the voice traffic?

A.    NetFlow
B.    SNMP
C.    IP SLAs
D.    NBAR

Read More …

Pages: 1 2