[2016-New] Exam 70-511 PDF Free Instant Download From GreatExam (161-170)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 70-511 exam? With the complete collection of 70-511 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-511 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-511 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-511 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 161
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
You have the following markup segment.
<Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground)” Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
</Border>
BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />
C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

Read More …

[2016-New] Easily Pass Microsoft 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (141-150)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

70-511 exam questions and answers provided by GreatExam will guarantee you pass 70-511 exam, because GreatExam is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of GreatExam. We offer the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 141
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
11 ucl.Background = brush
12 End Sub
13 End Class
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
The trend analysis is a long-running process.
The application contains the following code segment.
Class MainWindow
Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
End Sub
End Class
UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
What should you do?

A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
What should you do?

A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
What should you do?
 

A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
PropertyChanged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
Which code fragment should you use?

A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox.Item>Template>
<DataTernplate>
<TextBlock>
<TextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
</LiscBox>
B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox. ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplace>
<Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”Name” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>

Answer: D

GreatExam is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for Microsoft certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our 70-511 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-511 practice test ensures your exam 100% pass.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Updated Microsoft 70-511 Practice Materials (131-140)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 70-511 exam? Good news, GreatExam Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-511 practice test ensures your 70-511 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 131
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays. What should you do?

A.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim player As New System.Media.SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath)
player.Play()
B.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim player As New MediaPlayer()
player.Open(New URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)
player.Play()
C.    Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the
PlaySound function in the button onclick event.
<sysimport(dll : = “winmm.dll”)>
Public Shared Function PlaySound(SoundFilePath As [String],
Module As Long, dwFlags As
Long) As Long
End Function
D.    Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries.
Use the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim song As Audio = New Song (SoundFilePath)
song.CurrentPosition B song.Duration
song.Play()

Read More …

[2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (121-130)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-511 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-511 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-511 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-511 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-511 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-511 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 121
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You use the following markup segment to add a Button control to the design surface of the MainWindow.xaml file.

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Latest Exam 70-511 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (111-120)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our Microsoft 70-511 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-511 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-511 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the application includes a container control that supports logical scrolling by default.
Which control should you select?

A.    stackPanel
B.    Canvas
C.    Grid
D.    WrapPanel

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Free 70-511 Exam Dumps PDF And VCE (101-110)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Microsoft 70-511 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
You use threading to keep the UI responsive.
You have a function named UpdateUI that updates all of the UI components.
You use the following code to update the _Data variable. (Line numbers included for reference only.)
You need to update the user interface without knowing if you are on the UI thread.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Offer Free 70-511 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-511 Exam Expert (91-100)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-511 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The movement of a control within the application is animated.
You need to ensure that the animated control is continually animated in one direction.
What should you specify for the easing function of the animations?

A.    ElasticEase
B.    SineEase
C.    BackEase
D.    BounceEase

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam New Updated Microsoft 70-511 Braindump Free Get (81-90)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam 70-511 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-511 exam. All the 70-511 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-511 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a converter named DateOutputConverter that formats dates.
The window is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The window must display the OrderDate value found in shippedOrder.
The text box must display the OrderDate formatted by the DateOutputConverter.
You need to ensure that the OrderDate is displayed and formatted correctly.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 VCE And PDF Instant Download (71-80)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-511 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-511 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-511 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You configure PresentationTraceSource to track errors in a bound TextBox control in the application.
You need to choose the window that the Trace Information is sent to.
Which Visual Studio window should you select?

A.    Autos
B.    Immediate
C.    Locals
D.    Output

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Training Guide Free Download (61-70)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-511 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-511 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-511 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-511 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-511 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-511 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains the following code in the code-behind file for an application window. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 StackPanel stack = new StackPanel () ;
02 Content = stack;
03 for (int i=0; i<10; i++)
04 {
05 Button btn = new Buttonf();
06 btn.Name = ((char) (‘A’ + i)) .ToString ();
07 btn.Content = btn.Name + “says ‘Click me’ “;
08
09 }
You need to ensure that all of the Button controls that are defined in this code segment appear in the application window.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?

A.    stack.Children.Add(btn);
B.    stack.Children.Insert (i + 1, btn);
C.    Content = btn;
D.    Content = new Button() { Name = {‘A’ + i) . ToString()
Content = (i + ” says ‘Click me’ “).ToString()};

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Practice Test Free Download (51-60)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-511 with these actual 70-511 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 sealed class FormSettings : ApplicationSettingsBase
02 {
04 public String Description
05 {
06 get {return (String)this[“Description”]; }
07 set {this[“Description”] = value;}
08 }
09 }
You need to ensure that the first time each user opens the application, a text field displays the following message:
“Please enter your setting.”
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A.    [UserScopedSettingO ]
[DefaultSettingValue(“Please enter your setting.”)]
B.    [UserScopedSetting() ]
[SettingsDescription(“Description: Please enter your setting.”)]
C.    [ApplicationScopedSetting() ]
[DefaultSettingValue(“Please enter your setting.”)]
D.    [ApplicationScopedSetting() ]
[SettingsDescription(“Description: Please enter your setting.”)]

Read More …

[2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Latest Exam Dumps Download (41-50)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is constantly updating 70-511 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-511 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 41
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
You have the following markup segment.
<Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground}”
Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
</Border>
BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;
BlueTheme.xaml” />
C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDiccionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

Read More …

Pages: 1 2 ... 150 151 152 153 154 ... 159 160