[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Juniper JN0-647 Exam Questions 80q

JN0-647 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% JN0-647 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A.    policy-statement all and policy -statement agg
B.    policy-statement agg
C.    policy-statement all and policy -statement atat
D.    policy-statement atat

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are attempting to configure BGP peering to a new service provider. The BGP peering state is stuck in the active state.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two)

A.    the local autonomous system number is not configure
B.    the origin ID is not configure
C.    The peer IP address is incorrect
D.    The peer autonomous number is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You manage your company enterprises network using EX series switches. Your company wants to use Q in Q tunneling to connect remote customer sites together. Which statement is correct about the scenario?

A.    You must enable L2PTto tunnel layer 2 protocol traffic
B.    The outside layer 2 frame is popped by the penultimate switch
C.    Customer traffic is tunneled through the network using the C VLAN ID
D.    The default Ethernet value is 0x9100

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which two statements about VSTP on EX series switches are connect? (Choose two)

A.    All VLANS beyond the first 64 will not be supported by VSTP
B.    VSTP automatically assigns each VLAN to one spanning tree instances
C.    VSTP must be used to intemperate with MVRP
D.    VSTP must be used to intemperate with PVST+

Answer: BD

QUESTION 45
Referring to the exhibit, R2 is exporting the route for server1 as a Type 2 external route and R6 is exporting the route for server 1 as a type 1 external route in OSPF.
Which path is taken to reach server-1 from user1?

A.    R1>R3>R6
B.    R1>R2
C.    R1>R4>R6
D.    R1>R2>R4>R6

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which statement is correct regarding the isolated ports?

A.    isolated ports are trunk ports that have layer 2 connectivity with all other ports
B.    isolated port are access ports that only have layer 2 connectivity with other isolated port
C.    isolated port are access port that only have layer 2 connectivity with promosious ports
D.    isolated port are trunk ports that have layer 2 connectivity with all community ports

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network provider supports multicast traffic but your provider network does not. You want to allow multicast hosts outside of your network to receive multicast traffic sourced within your network.

How would you satisfy this requirement?

A.    Use MSDP peering with your provider.
B.    Use AutoVPN to connect to the remote hosts.
C.    Use an MP-BGP session to your provider to pass multicast traffic.
D.    Use automatic multicast tunnel gateway at the edge of your network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Click the exhibit.

481

Referring to the exhibit, traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is out of profile. Assuming bandwidth is available in this scenario, which statement is correct?

A.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
B.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
C.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.
D.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.

Answer: D

JN0-647 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

Large amount of free JN0-647 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KdYnfjldTm71Qle4hxd8vwiskvK9pf_L

You may also need:

JN0-643 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQzh5Nk1hOG0tLUE

[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Juniper JN0-647 Exam Questions 80q

JN0-647 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% JN0-647 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A.    policy-statement all and policy -statement agg
B.    policy-statement agg
C.    policy-statement all and policy -statement atat
D.    policy-statement atat

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are attempting to configure BGP peering to a new service provider. The BGP peering state is stuck in the active state.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two)

A.    the local autonomous system number is not configure
B.    the origin ID is not configure
C.    The peer IP address is incorrect
D.    The peer autonomous number is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You manage your company enterprises network using EX series switches. Your company wants to use Q in Q tunneling to connect remote customer sites together. Which statement is correct about the scenario?

A.    You must enable L2PTto tunnel layer 2 protocol traffic
B.    The outside layer 2 frame is popped by the penultimate switch
C.    Customer traffic is tunneled through the network using the C VLAN ID
D.    The default Ethernet value is 0x9100

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which two statements about VSTP on EX series switches are connect? (Choose two)

A.    All VLANS beyond the first 64 will not be supported by VSTP
B.    VSTP automatically assigns each VLAN to one spanning tree instances
C.    VSTP must be used to intemperate with MVRP
D.    VSTP must be used to intemperate with PVST+

Answer: BD

QUESTION 45
Referring to the exhibit, R2 is exporting the route for server1 as a Type 2 external route and R6 is exporting the route for server 1 as a type 1 external route in OSPF.
Which path is taken to reach server-1 from user1?

A.    R1>R3>R6
B.    R1>R2
C.    R1>R4>R6
D.    R1>R2>R4>R6

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which statement is correct regarding the isolated ports?

A.    isolated ports are trunk ports that have layer 2 connectivity with all other ports
B.    isolated port are access ports that only have layer 2 connectivity with other isolated port
C.    isolated port are access port that only have layer 2 connectivity with promosious ports
D.    isolated port are trunk ports that have layer 2 connectivity with all community ports

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network provider supports multicast traffic but your provider network does not. You want to allow multicast hosts outside of your network to receive multicast traffic sourced within your network.

How would you satisfy this requirement?

A.    Use MSDP peering with your provider.
B.    Use AutoVPN to connect to the remote hosts.
C.    Use an MP-BGP session to your provider to pass multicast traffic.
D.    Use automatic multicast tunnel gateway at the edge of your network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Click the exhibit.

481

Referring to the exhibit, traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is out of profile. Assuming bandwidth is available in this scenario, which statement is correct?

A.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
B.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
C.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.
D.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.

Answer: D

JN0-647 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

Large amount of free JN0-647 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KdYnfjldTm71Qle4hxd8vwiskvK9pf_L

You may also need:

JN0-643 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQzh5Nk1hOG0tLUE

[March 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Juniper JN0-647 VCE And PDF Dumps 80q

Free Download Of Lead2pass JN0-647 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 31
Click the Exhibit.

311

312

You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
B.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network after one host authenticates.
C.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.
D.    Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network, other hosts will be blocked.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Click the Exhibit.

321

Referring to the exhibit, traffic from User-1 is being forwarded to Server-1 with DSCP values that must be written. You must maintain the rewritten DSCP values throughout the network.

Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1.
B.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1 and R4.
C.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1, R2, and R3.
D.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R4.

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Click the Exhibit.

331

You are adding a Junos Fusion satellite device but one cascade port is not coming on line.

Referring to the exhibit, what would cause this problem?

A.    The satellite device is not an EX4300.
B.    The cascade ports need to be on the same line card.
C.    The FPC number must match the FPC connecting to the satellite device.
D.    Interface xe-8/2/1 is in a link down state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
In Layer 2 environment where 802.1X is deployed with its default parameters on EX Series, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS authentication requests are sent from authenticator to the authentication server.
B.    DHCP traffic from supplicants is denied by default through the authenticator.
C.    RADIUS authentication requests are sent from the supplicant to the authentication server.
D.    DHCP traffic from supplicants is permitted by default through the authenticator.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit.

351

Your network is experiencing congestion across the link between R2 and R3. You must make changes to alleviate traffic congestion from R3 to R2.

Referring to the exhibit, which two commands would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    [edit protocol ospf]
user@R1# set reference-bandwidth 10g
B.    [edit protocol ospf]
user@R3# set reference-bandwidth 10g
C.    [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R1# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5
D.    [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R3# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
Which two statements are correct about using LLDP on junos devices? (Choose two)

A.    LLDP operates on layer 2 and layer 3 interfaces
B.    LLDP can interoperate with the cisco discovery protocol CDP
C.    LLDP is enabled on all devices by default
D.    LLDP operates on layer 2 interfaces

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You have certainly implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?

A.    You must configure an isolation VLAN ID Under the pvlan-200 on the AS2
B.    switch You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS1 AS THE VPLAN on both switches
C.    You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN 200 ON both switches
D.    You must configure the ge-0/012 interface on both switches as P VLAN trunks

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which two statements is true regarding the next hop attribute? (Choose two)

A.    it is not changed when sent across EBGP sessions
B.    it is changed to self for IBGP routes learned from EBGP
C.    it is not changed for IGBP routes learned from EBGP
D.    it is Changed by default when sent across EBGP sessions

Answer: CD

QUESTION 39
Your enterprise network is providing layer 2 connectivity between remote-sites using Q-in- Q tunneling. A customer wants to ensure their connection through your network is also participating in their spanning free topology. In this scenario, which solution must be used?

A.    you must configure the Q in Q tunnel to use L2PT to tunnel STP packets
B.    you must configure the same isolation ID on both sides of the tunnel
C.    you must configure spanning tree on the interfaces connected to the customers sites
D.    you must configure spanning tree to tunnel packets

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You want to deploy MSTP with multiple regions. Each region should have a unique root bridge to accommodate a set of VLANs. Which three configuration elements must watch on switches participating in this deployment scenario? (Choose three)

A.    MSTI toVLAN mapping
B.    revision level
C.    CST BPDU parameters
D.    configuration name
E.    bridge priority

Answer: ABD

JN0-647 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

Large amount of free JN0-647 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KdYnfjldTm71Qle4hxd8vwiskvK9pf_L

You may also need:

JN0-643 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQzh5Nk1hOG0tLUE

[January 2018] Juniper Exam JN0-647 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass 80q

Lead2pass JN0-647 New Questions For Passing The JN0-647 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 21
You are asked to merge a RIP network with your OSPF network. As a first step, you establish connectivity between the RIP network and the OSPF network. The RIP network connects to an NSSA area. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ABR.
B.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ASBR.
C.    By default, external OSPF routes have a higher route preference than RIP routes.
D.    Be default, RIP routes have a higher route preference than external OSPF routes. Read More …

[Q1-Q10] 2017 New Released Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass

2017 Updated Lead2pass Juniper JN0-647 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 1
Your campus EX9200 core devices are highly oversubscribed on bandwidth ans reporting massive dropped packets. To immediately address the issue, you decide to implement shaping on all interfaces.

Which action will accomplish?

A.    Apply the input-shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.
B.    Define a CoS input traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
C.    Define a CoS output traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
D.    Apply the shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.] Read More …

[Juniper New] New Lead2pass JN0-647 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading

Lead2pass 2017 November New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Juniper JN0-647 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Juniper exam questions that will ensure you pass this JN0-647 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated JN0-647 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 1
Your campus EX9200 core devices are highly oversubscribed on bandwidth ans reporting massive dropped packets. To immediately address the issue, you decide to implement shaping on all interfaces.

Which action will accomplish?

A.    Apply the input-shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.
B.    Define a CoS input traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
C.    Define a CoS output traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
D.    Apply the shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.]

Read More …

[2017-09-18] Easily Pass JN0-643 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Juniper VCE Dumps (236-250)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Juniper JN0-643 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Juniper JN0-643 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Juniper practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the JN0-643 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam JN0-643.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-643.html

QUESTION 236
You are asked to reduce broadcast traffic within the switching domain.
You want VLAN broadcast traffic to only go to switches that have VLAN members connected to the network.
How would you accomplish this task?

A.    storm control on all of the switches in the network
B.    configure multiple VLAN registration protocol [MVRP] on all trunk ports in the network
C.    use the set vlans<vlan name>vlan prune command for all configured VLANs
D.    Use the set protocols igmp-snooping vlan all immediate-leave command

Read More …

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated JN0-680 Braindump Free Get

2017 August Juniper Official New Released JN0-680 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Juniper New Released Exam JN0-680 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-680.html

QUESTION 1
Which EVPN service consists of a single broadcast domain per EVPN instance?

A.    a VLAN bundle service interface
B.    a VLAN-based service interface
C.    a port-based VLAN-aware service interface
D.    a port-based service interface

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://tools.ietf.org/html/draft-ietf-l2vpn-evpn-08#section-6.1

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are correct when performing a unified ISSU? (Choose two.)

A.    The master Routing Engine and backup Routing Engine must be running the same software version before you can perform a unified ISSU.
B.    Unicast RPF-related statistics are not saved across a unified ISSU, and the unicast RPF counters are reset to zero during a unified ISSU.
C.    Unicast RPF-related statistics are saved across a unified ISSU, and the unicast RPF counters are not reset to zero during a unified ISSU.
D.    The backup Routing Engine must be running the most recent software version before you can perform a unified ISSU.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/reference/requirements/issu-system-requirements.html

QUESTION 3
Referring to the exhibit, PE1 and PE2 are acting as MPLS Layer 3 VPN PEs to provide the DCI between DC1 and DC2, which are IP Fabrics. Leaf 1 and Leaf 2 are QFX5100 Series devices acting as VXLAN Layer 2 Gateways using EVPN signaling for the same VXLAN segment.

 

Which statement is correct about the Edge1 device in this scenario?

A.    Edge1 must be configured for MP-BGP using EVPN signaling.
B.    Edge1 must be configured for MP-BGP using L3VPN signaling.
C.    Edge1 must be configured for BGP labeled unicast on its PE1-facing interface.
D.    Edge1’s routing table must contain an IP route to both Leaf1 and Leaf2.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Assumption here that the MPLS backbone network offers EVPN; this is the most fully-featured solution.
This could also be achieved via C; BGP-LU shared with the provider, basically extending MPLS down to the Edge1+2 routers; this is less `risky’ for the MPLS backbone operator. B and D are ignoring EVPN/ VXLAN components and refer to traditional Layer 3 IP routing.
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/evpns-overview.html

QUESTION 4
Referring to the exhibit, which two MAC addresses are learned from the local side of the MC-LAG link?

 

A.    4c:96:14:e8:c6:fe and 4c:96:14:e8:a6:16
B.    4c:96:14:e8:c6:fd and 4c:96:14:e8:f0:21
C.    4c:96:14:e8:c6:fd and 4c:96:14:e8:a6:16
D.    4c:96:14:e8:f0:21 and 4c:96:14:e8:a6:16

Answer: A
Explanation:
Flag `DL’ means Dynamic, Locally-learned (DR means Dynamic, Remote PE MAC)

QUESTION 5
An EX9200 switch is acting as a Layer 3 VXLAN gateway.
In this scenario. which action will allow you to communicate between two VLANs?

A.    Configure L3 physical interfaces to connect the VXLANs.
B.    Configure IRB interfaces to connect the VXLANs.
C.    Configure LAG interfaces to connect the VXLANs.
D.    Configure a VPLS instance.

Answer: B
Explanation:
(loosely) https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/example/sdn-vxlan-ovsdb-inter-vxlan-routing-data-center-configuring.html

QUESTION 6
You are deploying a spine-and-leaf IP Fabric in your data center using EBGP.
In this scenario, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Each device should you use a different autonomous system number.
B.    Each leaf must peer to each spine.
C.    Each device should also run an IGP to advertise loopback interfaces.
D.    EBGP does not require a next-hop self-policy.
E.    Each leaf must peer to every other leaf.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://www.juniper.net/us/en/local/pdf/whitepapers/2000565-en.pdf

QUESTION 7
VMs on Server-1 and Server-2 are on the same Layer 2 domain within a VCF and are sending traffic to each other.

 

Referring to the exhibit, which three criteria are used when load-balancing traffic? (Choose three.)

A.    EtherType
B.    source MAC
C.    incoming port ID
D.    Layer 4 source port
E.    destination IP

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
http://nextheader.net/2016/10/28/virtual-chassis-fabric-part-ii-control-and-forwarding-plane/ Layer 2 load-balancing hashing does not involve Layer 3 or Layer 4 header information.
IE: Layer 2: source MAC, destination MAC, Ethertype, Vlan ID, Incoming Port ID, source member ID

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete JN0-680 braindumps for JN0-680 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass JN0-680 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of JN0-680 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their JN0-680 exam success.

JN0-680 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa21fcXlEWkh1M2c

2017 Juniper JN0-680 exam dumps (All 67 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-680.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[2017-05-08] Free Sharing Of Updated JN0-102 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass (358-368)

2017 May Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Juniper New Released Exam JN0-102 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-102.html

QUESTION 358
Which two statements describe the default behavior for OSPF? (Choose two)

A.    OSPF imports all routes into the inet4.0 routing table.
B.    OSPF exports all static routes into the OSPF database.
C.    OSPF imports all routes into the inet.0 routing table.
D.    OSPF does not export static routes into the OSPF database.

Read More …

[Full Version] Juniper JN0-360 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (341-353)

2017 March Juniper Official New Released JN0-360 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Juniper New Released Exam JN0-360 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-360.html

QUESTION 341
Which OSPF LSA type describes the router IDs of ASBR routers located in remote areas?

A.    Type 4
B.    Type 2
C.    Type 3
D.    Type 1

Read More …